Haryana Panchayat Election Results 2016 – Block Samiti Member & Zila Parishad Wise Winner List Name, Live Updates

1

Haryana Panchayat Election Results 2016 – Block Samiti Member & Zila Parishad Wise Winner List Name, Live Updates: Haryana Panchayat Chunav Ward Wise Result, Haryana Panchayat Election Block Wise Winner Names, District Wise Winner Name of of Ambala, Bhiwani, Faridabad, Fatehabad, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jind, Jhajjar, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Mahendragarh, Mewat, Panipat, Panchkula, Palwal, Rohtak, Rewari, Sirsa, Sonipat, Yamunanagar districts.

Haryana Panchayat Election Winner Name List & Live Vote Counting Updates

Today 28th January 2016, State Election Commission, Haryana declared the Haryana Panchayat Election Results 2016 Block Samiti Member & Zila Parishad Wise Winner List Name, Live Updates on Official Portal of Organisation http://secharyana.gov.in/. 5th General Elections for Panchayati Raj Institutions in the State of Haryana Gram Village Panchayat Election 2016 polls to be held on three phases three phases on 10th January, 2016, 17th Jan 2016 and 24 January 2016. Today Organisation start counting the polls and declared the result member name wise.

Haryana Panchayat Election 2016 Result Winner List Zila Parishad Wise
Name of Conducting Organisation: State Election Commission, Haryana
Official Website: secharyana.gov.in
Haryana Panchayat Election Phases:
1st First Phase of Haryana Panchayat Election 2016: 10th January, 2016
2nd Second Phase of Haryana Panchayat Election 2016: 17th Jan 2016
3rd Third Phase of Haryana Panchayat Election 2016: 24 January 2016
2016 Haryana Zila Parishad Election Result Live

Total Wards ZP=426

Total BS=3119

Total Gram Panchayat=6207

Total Wards Panchayat=63285

Category:  Haryana Block Samiti Election 2016 Result Live, Haryana Sarpanch (Gram Panchayat) Election 2016 Result Live, Haryana Panchayat Election 2016 Result Live

 

Haryana Panchayat Election Results 2016

Haryana Panchayat Chunav Results: Haryana Gram Panchayat Election Results 2016 for Panches and Sarpanches declared immediately after the close of poll. Member Panchayat Samiti and Zila Parishad on 28.01.2016 at 8.00 A.M at the place specified by the concerned District Election Officer (P). Haryana Gram Panchayat Elections were conducted for the following districts and blocks in First Phase elections.

Haryana Panchayat Election Results 2016

Zila Parishad Results

District Ward Winner Name Father/Husband Name Gender Caste Education
Ambala Ward No. 1 Darshani Devi Naib Singh Female General 8th
Ambala Ward No. 2 Neena Gupta Rajiv Gupta Female General Graduation or Above
Ambala Ward No. 5 Surinder Singh Mehar Singh Male General 10th
Ambala Ward No. 6 Gurvinder Singh Sampuran Singh Male SC 10th
Ambala Ward No. 7 Geeta Devi Ashok Kumar Female SC Graduation or Above
Ambala Ward No. 8 Didar Singh Kaur Singh Male SC 10th
Ambala Ward No. 9 Mandeep Kumar Raj Kumar Male Other Graduation or Above
Ambala Ward No. 10 Dalbir Singh Gurbax Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Ambala Ward No. 11 Karnail Singh Kartara Ram Male SC 10th
Ambala Ward No. 12 Makhan Singh Banta Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Ambala Ward No. 13 Saroj Rani Krishan Rana Female General 8th
Ambala Ward No. 14 Seema Devi Ravinder Kumar Female SC 8th
Ambala Ward No. 15 Gagandeep Singh Raghubir Singh Male General 12th
Bhiwani Ward 8 Renu Bala Ravinder Female SC Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 9 Ramesh Kumar Maha Singh Male General 10th
Bhiwani Ward 10 Surender Singh Rajbir Singh Male SC 12th
Bhiwani Ward 11 Manju Bala Mukesh Kumar Female SC 10th
Bhiwani Ward 12 Bhupender Fateh Singh Male SC 8th
Bhiwani Ward 13 Balwan Singh Fakir Chand Male Other 10th
Bhiwani Ward 14 Usha Ram Singh Female Other 10th
Bhiwani Ward 15 Salochana Rajender Female General 10th
Bhiwani Ward 16 Mahender Singh Nandram Male General 10th
Bhiwani Ward 17 Kiran Kalkal Ramesh Chand Female Other Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 18 Dhanpati Omparkash Female Other 10th
Bhiwani Ward 19 Suman Ramkishan Female Other 10th
Bhiwani Ward 20 Ajay Kumar Hawa Singh Male Other Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 21 Sunil Kumari Amit Kumar Female BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 22 Sunita Devi Naresh Kumar Female Other 12th
Bhiwani Ward 23 Anil Dharampal Male Other 10th
Bhiwani Ward 24 Rajbala Shelender Female Other Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 25 Alka Rajesh Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 26 Anil Kumar Bir Singh Male General 10th
Bhiwani Ward 27 Narender Singh Raj Singh Male Other Graduation or Above
Bhiwani Ward 28 Dharmender Rajbir Male Other 12th
Bhiwani Ward 29 Balwan Singh Phool Singh Male Other 10th
Bhiwani Ward 30 Omprakash Lichman Ram Male General Graduation or Above
Faridabad Ward No. 1 Sher Mohmmad Rasula Khan Male OBC 12th
Faridabad Ward No. 2 Jagat Singh Vakil Bhagwat Dayal Male General 10th
Faridabad Ward No. 3 Vinod Chaudhary Subhash Veer Male General 10th
Faridabad Ward No. 4 Poonam Devi Bijender Female General 10th
Faridabad Ward No. 5 Shailender Charan Singh Male General 10th
Faridabad Ward No. 6 Avtar Singh Balbir Singh Male General 12th
Faridabad Ward No. 7 Jagdish Parshad Nannu Singh Male SC 10th
Faridabad Ward No. 8 Guddi Kaptan Singh Female General 8th
Faridabad Ward No. 9 Pushpa Devi Mohan Singh Female General 8th
Faridabad Ward No. 10 Mukesh Rani Vikram Singh Female SC Graduation or Above
Fatehabad Ward No. 1 Anil Kumar Devi Lal Male General Graduation or Above
Fatehabad Ward No. 2 Satpal Sharma Gori Sankar Sharma Male General 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 3 Sunita Rajesh Kumar Female General 8th
Fatehabad Ward No. 4 Sushila Devi Joginder Lal Female General 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 5 Yukti Chaudhary Varun Godara Female General Graduation or Above
Fatehabad Ward No. 6 Kamala Mahender Singh Female General 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 7 Rajesh Kaswa Ram Kishan Male General 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 8 Surjeet Singh Sarup Chand Male SC 12th
Fatehabad Ward No. 9 Bibo Rani Indora Natha Singh Female SC 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 10 Mandeep Kaur Titi Ram Female SC 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 11 Ramchand Sohan Lal Male OBC 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 12 Ram Dass Mange Ram Male General 12th
Fatehabad Ward No. 13 Vijender Singh Natha Ram Male General 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 14 Ajay Kumar Basant Kumar Male General 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 15 Geeta Rani Krishan Chand Female General 12th
Fatehabad Ward No. 16 Jagdish Chand Ladha Ram Male SC 10th
Fatehabad Ward No. 17 Avtar Singh Ajit Singh Male SC Graduation or Above
Fatehabad Ward No. 18 Baljeet Kaur Babu Singh Female SC 8th
Gurgaon Ward 1 Poonam Ratan Lal Female General 8th
Gurgaon Ward 2 Dharmender Jasmal Singh Male General 10th
Gurgaon Ward 3 Meenakshi Sanju Female General 10th
Gurgaon Ward 4 Virender Singh Satanand Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Gurgaon Ward 5 Mukesh Devi Chaman Prakash Female SC 10th
Gurgaon Ward 6 Kalyan Singh Surender Singh Male General 10th
Gurgaon Ward 7 Sangeeta Pawan Yadav Female BackwardClass 8th
Gurgaon Ward 8 Soniya Dharambir Female OBC Graduation or Above
Gurgaon Ward 9 Tej Ram Roop Chand Male SC 10th
Gurgaon Ward 10 Rakesh Mahipal Male General 10th
Gurgaon Ward 11 Vijay Pal Yadav Jawla Singh Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Gurgaon Ward 12 Sanjiv Kumar Lakhi Ram Male BackwardClass 10th
Gurgaon Ward 13 Deep Chand Thawar Singh Male SC 10th
Gurgaon Ward 14 Bhupender Kumar Shamsher Male BackwardClass 10th
Gurgaon Ward 15 Sushil Singh Chauhan Ram Autar Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 1 Hansraj Hardawari Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 2 Rajesh Om Parkesh Male OBC 10th
Hisar Ward 3 Sharda Omparkash Female General 8th
Hisar Ward 4 Arun Dutt Hari Dutt Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 5 Ram Parshad Surja Ram Male General 12th
Hisar Ward 6 Krishan Kumar Man Singh Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 7 Satyawan Raj Kumar Male General Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 8 Sandeep Kumar Sohan Lal Male SC Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 9 Om Parkash Arjun Lal Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 10 Ekta Parvinder Female General 12th
Hisar Ward 11 Bhram Dev Tulsi Ram Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 12 Meena Rani Kirti Rattan Female OBC Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 13 Rajbir Singh Prem Singh Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 14 Mamta Anoop Singh Female SC 12th
Hisar Ward 15 Sumitra Rani Ramesh Kumar Female SC 10th
Hisar Ward 16 Manju Krishan Kumar Female OBC 10th
Hisar Ward 17 Baljit Singh Amrit Lal Male SC 12th
Hisar Ward 18 Om Parkash Amrit Lal Male SC 10th
Hisar Ward 19 Krishan Kumar Balwan Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 20 Anita Devi Sanjay Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 21 Sudesh Dharambir Singh Female General 10th
Hisar Ward 22 Ruby Devi Sushil Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 23 Meenu Kumari Krishan Kumar Female SC 10th
Hisar Ward 24 Surender Kumar Abhe Ram Male General 10th
Hisar Ward 25 Ramesh Kumar Hardev Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 26 Jile Singh Dalbir Male SC 12th
Hisar Ward 27 Kuldeep Kumar Mahender Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Hisar Ward 28 Jasbir Singh Satbir Singh Male General 12th
Hisar Ward 29 Saroj Surender Singh Female General 10th
Hisar Ward 30 Poonam Urf Punima Ram Niwas Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 1 Sudesh Surender Singh Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 2 Nisha Jodha Ram Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 3 Ravinder Raj Singh Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 4 Paramjeet Sachdev Singh Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 5 Rajnesh Bhramparkash Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 6 Babita Kumari Maansingh Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 7 Jagbir Tara Chand Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 8 Harender Inder Singh Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 9 Yogesh Mahender Singh Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 10 Rambir Bhana Ram Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 11 Monika Shri Krishan Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 12 Surender Singh Balwant Singh Male SC 10th
Jhajjar Ward 13 MAYA YADAV PARDEEP KUMAR Female General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 14 Nasib Satbir Singh Male SC 10th
Jhajjar Ward 15 Rohtas Mahavir Male BackwardClass 10th
Jhajjar Ward 16 Upender Kumar Ramkumar Male General 10th
Jhajjar Ward 17 Laxmi Rani Shavin Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Jhajjar Ward 18 Seema Rani Sanjay Kumar Female SC Graduation or Above
Jhajjar Ward 19 Pardeep Anand ` Male General 10th
Jind Ward 1 Subash Chander Prithvi Singh Male SC 12th
Jind Ward 2 Rajender Suresh Kumar Male General 10th
Jind Ward 3 Pinki Amit Female General 12th
Jind Ward 4 Baljeet Singh Kitab Singh Male SC 12th
Jind Ward 5 Darshana Devi Balinder Singh Female SC 12th
Jind Ward 6 Monu Dhoop Singh Male SC 12th
Jind Ward 7 Suman Devi Balwant Singh Female SC 12th
Jind Ward 8 Manjeet Kumar Prem Singh Male General 10th
Jind Ward 9 Mukesh Sandeep Kumar Female SC Graduation or Above
Jind Ward 10 Jitender Kumar Ramdiya Male General 10th
Jind Ward 11 Dinesh Vakil Singh Male General 10th
Jind Ward 12 Gunjan Dalal Suresh Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Jind Ward 13 Umed Singh Lakhmi Chand Male General 10th
Jind Ward 14 Satpal Umed Singh Male General 10th
Jind Ward 15 Vinod Kumar Krishan Kumar Male BackwardClass 12th
Jind Ward 16 Amit Samunder Singh Male General 12th
Jind Ward 17 Dinesh Dharambir Male BackwardClass 12th
Jind Ward 18 Vikash Hari Krishan Male General Graduation or Above
Jind Ward 19 Geeta Ravinder Kumar Female General 10th
Jind Ward 20 Satish Tek Ram Male General Graduation or Above
Jind Ward 21 Shakuntala Hardeep Singh Female General 12th
Jind Ward 22 Padma Vinod Female General Graduation or Above
Jind Ward 23 Komal Sandeep Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Jind Ward 24 Rishipal Prem Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Jind Ward 25 Parveen Narender Singh Female General 10th
Jind Ward 26 Reena Shamsher Female SC 10th
Kaithal Ward 1 Sudesh Rani Vijender Kumar Female General 10th
Kaithal Ward 2 Anju Sanjay Jaglan Female General Graduation or Above
Kaithal Ward 3 Sandeep Kotra Balwan Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Kaithal Ward 4 Pataso Devi Deva Singh Female General 10th
Kaithal Ward 5 Suman Kumari Ram Niwas Female General 8th
Kaithal Ward 6 Sakuntla Devi Sadhu Ram Female General 10th
Kaithal Ward 7 Sudesh Rajbir Female General 8th
Kaithal Ward 8 Mosia @ Musia Satnarayan Male SC 12th
Kaithal Ward 9 Munish Bhalle Ram Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Kaithal Ward 10 Renu Bala Anil Kumar Female BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Kaithal Ward 11 Sukhwinder Kaur Hardeep Singh Female General 10th
Kaithal Ward 12 Bagh Singh Hari Singh Male General 10th
Kaithal Ward 13 Surjeet Singh Ramdiya Male General 10th
Kaithal Ward 14 Neelam Devi Surender Female General 10th
Kaithal Ward 15 Rajesh Kumar Rajpal Male General 10th
Kaithal Ward 16 Inder Singh Lichhman Singh Male General 10th
Kaithal Ward 17 Para Ram Santa Ram Male SC 12th
Kaithal Ward 18 Rati Ram Nathu Ram Male SC Graduation or Above
Kaithal Ward 19 Manju Devi Sandeep Kumar Female BackwardClass 10th
Kaithal Ward 20 Kamlesh Jaiparkash Female SC 8th
Kaithal Ward 21 Rimpy Devi Sher Singh Female SC 10th
Karnal Ward 1 Shiv Ram Suresh Pal Male BackwardClass 12th
Karnal Ward 2 Kusam Devi Anil Kumar Female General 10th
Karnal Ward 3 Sandeep Kumar Om Parkash Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Karnal Ward 4 Reena Devi Jai Bhagwan Female General Graduation or Above
Karnal Ward 5 Deeksha Rani Suresh Kumar Female General 12th
Karnal Ward 6 Shakti Singh Ram Male General 10th
Karnal Ward 7 Meena Kumari Lakhmi Chand Female SC 10th
Karnal Ward 8 Usha Devi Sanjay Kumar Female General 10th
Karnal Ward 9 Bhim Singh Ram Kishan Male SC 10th
Karnal Ward 10 Khushi Ram Rangi Ram Male SC 12th
Karnal Ward 11 Balwan Singh Hari Singh Male SC 8th
Karnal Ward 12 Rajesh Kumar Dharam Singh Male General 10th
Karnal Ward 13 Bala Devi Narender Female General 10th
Karnal Ward 14 Jai Bhari Rajender Kumar Female BackwardClass 12th
Karnal Ward 15 Chanchal Kumar Deshraj Male General 12th
Karnal Ward 16 Kamlesh Sangwan Harinder Sangwan Female General 8th
Karnal Ward 17 Raghubir Singh Ram Chander Male General 10th
Karnal Ward 18 Champa Rani Parveen Kumar Female General 10th
Karnal Ward 19 Deepak Kumar Babu Ram Male General Graduation or Above
Karnal Ward 20 Ashok Kumar Ram Saroop Male General 10th
Karnal Ward 21 Anita Salim Female SC 8th
Karnal Ward 22 Kuljeet Kaur Inder Singh Female General 12th
Karnal Ward 23 Parvinder Kaur Lakhbir Singh Female SC 10th
Karnal Ward 24 Suman Rajender Female General 10th
Karnal Ward 25 Parveen Kumari Ashok Kumar Female BackwardClass 10th
Kurukshetra Ward 1 Surender Majri Surjan Singh Male OBC 12th
Kurukshetra Ward 2 Renu Bala Mohan Singh Female General 8th
Kurukshetra Ward 3 Sukram Pal Ram Karan Male SC 10th
Kurukshetra Ward 4 Kanwar Pal Ram Karan Male SC Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 5 Sandeep Singh Ranjodh Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 6 Reena Devi Dimpal Saini Female BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 7 Jagir Singh Krishan Lal Male General Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 8 Nafe Singh Hans Raj Male General 12th
Kurukshetra Ward 9 Manisha Ashok Kumar Female Other 12th
Kurukshetra Ward 10 Paramjeet Kour Satbir Singh Male BackwardClass 12th
Kurukshetra Ward 11 Ranjeet Kour Ravinder Kumar Male SC 12th
Kurukshetra Ward 12 Gurdial Singh Mukhtiar Singh Male General 12th
Kurukshetra Ward 13 Reetu Rani Rajesh Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 14 Savita Devi Vijender Kumar Female SC Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 15 Rinku Satpal Male SC Graduation or Above
Kurukshetra Ward 16 Jasvinder Kaur Manjeet Singh Female General 10th
Kurukshetra Ward 17 Jasbir Singh Raj Kumar Male OBC 10th
Mahendragarh Ward 1 Sushila Dharm Dev Female General 12th
Mahendragarh Ward 2 Rakesh Bishambar Dayal Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 3 Ritu Anil Singh Female General Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 4 Pardeep Kumar Sardar Singh Male BackwardClass 12th
Mahendragarh Ward 5 Rajesh Sanjeev Female BackwardClass 8th
Mahendragarh Ward 6 Ajay Kumar Krishan Kumar Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 7 Satyapal Singh Rattan Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 8 Kuldeep Brahmanand Male BackwardClass 12th
Mahendragarh Ward 9 Sunita Verma Satyavir Female SC Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 10 Ashwani Kumar Ramavtar Male SC Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 11 Inder Pal Sher Singh Male General 10th
Mahendragarh Ward 12 Yogender Yadav Karan Singh Yadav Male BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 13 Rajbala Virender Kumar Female OBC 10th
Mahendragarh Ward 14 Rajesh Kumar Omprakash Male OBC 10th
Mahendragarh Ward 15 Arti Parveen Kumar Female SC 12th
Mahendragarh Ward 16 Suresh Kumar Ramnarain Male BackwardClass 10th
Mahendragarh Ward 17 Reena Devi Sandeep Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 18 Suman Devi Sunder Lal Female BackwardClass 10th
Mahendragarh Ward 19 Kamla Devi Kamal Singh Female General Graduation or Above
Mahendragarh Ward 20 Binod Kumar Ramautar Male BackwardClass 12th
Mewat Ward 4 Anjum Husain Shorab Khan Male NotApplicable Graduation or Above
Mewat Ward 5 Rabanna Liyakat Ali Female NotApplicable 12th
Mewat Ward 6 Jameel Ahmed Noor Mohd Male Minority 10th
Mewat Ward 7 Jafaruddin Kallu Male BackwardClass 10th
Mewat Ward 8 Jagan Singh Sohan Lal Male SC 12th
Mewat Ward 9 Iqbal Anwar Male BackwardClass 10th
Mewat Ward 10 Nitin Garg Vishnu Garg Male General 12th
Mewat Ward 11 Mumtaz Ali Abdullah Male BackwardClass 10th
Mewat Ward 12 Saheed Ahmed Talib Hussain Male Minority 10th
Mewat Ward 13 Sehruna Abid Female BackwardClass 8th
Mewat Ward 14 Imran Khan Mohd Asraf Male Minority Graduation or Above
Mewat Ward 15 Mohd Bilal Nasruddeen Male Minority Graduation or Above
Mewat Ward 16 Munfida Begum Niaz Mohd Female Minority 8th
Mewat Ward 17 Ayyub Khan Jumme Khan Male Minority Graduation or Above
Mewat Ward 18 Anisha Bano Shaukeen Female Minority 10th
Mewat Ward 19 Jan Mohd Droga Khan Male NotApplicable Graduation or Above
Mewat Ward 20 Sireen Khan Sakim Khan Female Minority 12th
Mewat Ward 21 Mohd Tarif Khurshid Ahmed Male BackwardClass 10th
Mewat Ward 22 Sehroona Tahir Hussain Female Minority 12th
Mewat Ward 23 Ajrun Nisha Mufid Female Minority 8th
Mewat Ward 24 Madeena Aas Mohd Female Minority 12th
Mewat Ward 25 Jaikam Chidda Khan Male NotApplicable 12th
Palwal Ward 1 Ashawati Sheetal Dash Female SC 12th
Palwal Ward 2 Pooja Devi Mahesh Female General Graduation or Above
Palwal Ward 3 Kushal Kumar Janak Singh Male General 10th
Palwal Ward 4 Sayma Bano Yushuf Male OBC 12th
Palwal Ward 5 Azim Khan Akhtar Khan Male OBC 10th
Palwal Ward 6 Abdul Rajjak Himmat Male OBC 10th
Palwal Ward 7 Mahipal Mahender Male General 10th
Palwal Ward 8 Rajender Tezram Male OBC 10th
Palwal Ward 9 Babita Devi Mahander Singh Female General 10th
Palwal Ward 10 Chandan Singh Totaram Male General 10th
Palwal Ward 12 Sudesh Parmod Male General 8th
Palwal Ward 13 Chameli Devi Mukesh Kumar Female SC 10th
Palwal Ward 14 Wajid Bindu Male OBC 12th
Palwal Ward 15 Meena Kumari Rakesh Kumar Female OBC 10th
Palwal Ward 16 Santram Ramparsad Male OBC 10th
Palwal Ward 17 Udhister Shiv Narayan Male General 12th
Palwal Ward 18 Bindu Dhakoliya Sunil Kumar Female SC 8th
Palwal Ward 19 Jaswant Singh Mahaveer Singh Male General 10th
Palwal Ward 20 Sinhe Lata Veer Kumar Female SC 8th
Palwal Ward 21 Omwati Rajender Female SC 12th
Panchkula Ward 1 Jasbir Kaur Kashmira Singh Female BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Ward 2 Dharamvir Ram Krishan Male SC 12th
Panchkula Ward No. 3 Bhag Singh Jai Chand Male BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Ward No. 4 Babli Devi Yash Pal Female Other 10th
Panchkula Ward No. 5 Jai Singh Inder Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Ward No. 6 Desh Raj Jeet Ram Male BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Ward No. 7 Bal Singh Ran Singh Male General 12th
Panchkula Ward No. 8 Reena Rani Jai Kumar Female SC 10th
Panchkula Ward no. 9 Ritu Arun Female General Graduation or Above
Panchkula Ward No. 10 Fom Lal Bachna Ram Male BackwardClass 10th
Panipat Ward 1 Ashu Devi Satyavan Female SC 8th
Panipat Ward 2 Vinay Gupta Som Dutt Male General 10th
Panipat Ward 3 Dayanand Chandgi Ram Male SC 10th
Panipat Ward 4 Asha Satbir Singh Female General 8th
Panipat Ward 5 Satnarayan Surajbhan Male General 10th
Panipat Ward 6 Krishan Ram Chander Male General 10th
Panipat Ward 7 Sandeep Kumar Mehar Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Panipat Ward 8 Punita Devi Krishan Kumar Female General 10th
Panipat Ward 9 Sunil Raj Singh Male General 10th
Panipat Ward 10 Sunita Devi Sant Kumar Female General 10th
Panipat Ward 11 Nidhi Rawal Sonu Rawal Female BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Panipat Ward 12 Kajal Goswami Parveen Goswami Female BackwardClass 10th
Panipat Ward 13 Shyam Chand Chandgi Ram Male SC 10th
Panipat Ward 14 Devender Sewa Singh Male General 10th
Panipat Ward 15 Jyoti Rani Vikash Female General 10th
Panipat Ward 16 Lakhmi Sukhbir Male SC 8th
Panipat Ward 17 Manjeet Kumar Karan Singh Male SC 10th
Rewari Ward No. 1 Jagphool Amar Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Rewari Ward No. 2 Mukesh Kumar Mukhtyar Singh Male General 10th
Rewari Ward No. 3 Sharda Devi Ravinder Female General Graduation or Above
Rewari Ward No. 4 Kanta Devi Ramniwas Female SC 8th
Rewari Ward No. 5 Amit Kumar Krishan Kumar Male General 10th
Rewari Ward No. 6 Anil Kumar Shalu Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Rewari Ward No. 7 Suman Vikram Singh Female General 8th
Rewari Ward No. 8 Azadsingh Ajit Singh Male OBC 12th
Rewari Ward No. 9 Parshant Karn Singh Male OBC 10th
Rewari Ward No. 10 Shashi Bala Daya Shankar Female SC 10th
Rewari Ward No. 11 Ajay Har Bansh Male General 12th
Rewari Ward No. 12 Neelam Devi Jogender Singh Female General 12th
Rewari Ward No. 13 Manju Bala Naresh Kumar Female SC Graduation or Above
Rewari Ward No. 14 Neetu Choudhary Harvinder Female General Graduation or Above
Rewari Ward No. 15 Pinki Rajeshwar Female SC 10th
Rewari Ward No. 16 Dharmender Sukhpal Male OBC 12th
Rewari Ward No. 17 Rohan Rajender Singh Male General 10th
Rewari Ward No. 18 Harish Kumar Medsingh Male General 12th
Rohtak Ward 1 Ritu Manoj Female General Graduation or Above
Rohtak Ward 2 Rajeet Dharamvir Male General 10th
Rohtak Ward 3 Lajwanti Harjeet Female SC 10th
Rohtak Ward 4 Kamla Devi Rajender Singh Female General 10th
Rohtak Ward 5 Nirmala Vijaypal Female General 10th
Rohtak Ward 6 Rinku Sandeep Female General Graduation or Above
Rohtak Ward 7 Satish Ram Chander Male General 10th
Rohtak Ward 8 Naveen Malik Mukhtiyar Singh Male General 10th
Rohtak Ward 9 Dinesh Ram Kanwar Male General 12th
Rohtak Ward 10 Jai Parkash Jagdish Male General Graduation or Above
Rohtak Ward 11 Rajender Kumar Ram Chander Male SC Graduation or Above
Rohtak Ward 12 Balraj Jile Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Rohtak Ward 13 Dharmbir Rajmal Male BackwardClass 12th
Rohtak Ward 14 Laxmi Devi Ishwar Singh Female SC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 1 Sugana Bai Gurmail Singh Female SC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 2 Pardeep Kumar Mul Raj Male SC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 3 Nirmala Devi Jeet Singh Female SC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 4 Aditya Jagdish Chander Male General Graduation or Above
Sirsa Ward No. 5 Sunita Ramchander Female General 8th
Sirsa Ward No. 6 Ram Kumar Hari Singh Male General 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 7 Jarnail Singh Kewal Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Sirsa Ward No. 8 Malkeet Singh Mohan Singh Male General 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 9 Manju Sandeep Female OBC Graduation or Above
Sirsa Ward No. 10 Abhay Singh Devi Ram Male General Graduation or Above
Sirsa Ward No. 11 Renu Bana Mahinder Bana Female General 8th
Sirsa Ward No. 12 Karan Singh Chautala Abhey Singh Male General 12th
Sirsa Ward No. 13 Harpal Singh Nihal Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Sirsa Ward No. 14 Shruti Amandeep Female General 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 15 Chanan Dass Mala Ram Male SC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 16 Rekha Rani Jagdish Kumar Female SC 12th
Sirsa Ward No. 17 Ramjilal Alias Ramji Jai Mal Ram Male OBC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 18 Ashok Kumar Sher Chand Male OBC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 19 Jikesh Ramswaroop Male General Graduation or Above
Sirsa Ward No. 20 Hari Ram Ram Dass Male SC 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 21 Ravinder Kaur Rajender Singh Female General 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 22 Sukh Raj Kaur Gurjant Singh Female SC 8th
Sirsa Ward No. 23 Swarn Jeet Singh Jagraj Singh Male General 10th
Sirsa Ward No. 24 Nachhatar Singh Harchand Singh Male SC 10th
Sonipat Ward 1 Meena Rani Manish Kumar Female SC Graduation or Above
Sonipat Ward 2 Ashok Kumar Baljeet Male General 12th
Sonipat Ward 3 Rekha Naveen Kumar Female General 10th
Sonipat Ward 4 Amarjeet Jora Singh Male General 10th
Sonipat Ward 5 Suman Parmod Female SC 8th
Sonipat Ward 6 Jagmender Pale Ram Male BackwardClass 10th
Sonipat Ward 7 Sanjay Kumar Azad Male BackwardClass 10th
Sonipat Ward 8 Kavita Jitender Female General 10th
Sonipat Ward 9 Babita Ishawar Female General 10th
Sonipat Ward 10 Yaswanti Devi Prem Singh Female General 12th
Sonipat Ward 11 Bijender Baljit Male General 10th
Sonipat Ward 12 Bhupender Thambu Ram Male General Graduation or Above
Sonipat Ward 13 Sunil Devi Dharambir Singh Female General 10th
Sonipat Ward 14 Jai Deep Ram Kawar Male OBC Graduation or Above
Sonipat Ward 15 Jyoti Narender Female General 12th
Sonipat Ward 16 Jaideep Dayanand Male General 12th
Sonipat Ward 17 Tejbhan Ramnarain Male General 10th
Sonipat Ward 21 Parmod Kumar Pawan Singh Male General 10th
Sonipat Ward 22 Sushila Jai Singh Female General 8th
Sonipat Ward 23 Nand Kishor Khushi Ram Male General 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 1 Sandeep Singh Phool Chand Male General 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 2 Anil Sandhu Jagir Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Yamunanagar Ward No. 3 Mam Chand Nathu Ram Male OBC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 4 Anju Bala Sanjay Kumar Female OBC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 5 Rajesh Kumar Harkesh Male SC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 6 Shamim Khan Aslam Khan Male General 12th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 7 Karamwati Jaswinder Female General 8th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 8 Renu Bala Rishi Pal Female SC 12th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 9 Shainky Anil Kumar Female OBC Graduation or Above
Yamunanagar Ward No. 10 Nawab Singh Randeep Singh Male General 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 11 Reena Rani Sukhdev Female SC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 12 Manisha Walia Dalip Kumar Female General Graduation or Above
Yamunanagar Ward No. 13 Ram Gopal Jagan Nath Male General 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 14 Dharam Pal Sukkad Ram Male SC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 15 Ashok Kumar Nanak Chand Male SC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 16 Sohan Lal Rameshwar Das Male General 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 17 Reeta Rani Satish Kumar Female SC 10th
Yamunanagar Ward No. 18 Rampal Ram Swaroop Male General 10th

Block Samiti Member Results

District Block Ward Winner Name Father/Husband Name Gender Caste Education
Ambala Ambala-Ii Ward 1 Hem Raj Amar Nath Male BackwardClass 12th
Ambala Ambala-Ii Ward 2 Anita Devi Tarsem Lal Female SC 10th
Ambala Ambala-Ii Ward 3 Harkesh Kumar Satpal Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Bhiwani Bawani Khera Ward 3 Sunita Kumari Jagvir Female BackwardClass 10th
Bhiwani Bawani Khera Ward 21 Manjeet Rajkumar Female General 12th
Bhiwani Behal Ward 12 Sumitra Urf Samitra Subesingh Female SC 10th
Bhiwani Dadri-I Ward 17 Ishwar Singh Nihal Singh Male OBC 10th
Bhiwani Loharu Ward 5 Priyanka Devi Rajbir Female General 10th
Gurgaon Sohna Ward 15 Savita Devi Har Swaroop Female OBC 10th
Hisar Adampur Ward 12 Anju Jagdish Female General Graduation or Above
Hisar Hansi-I Ward 5 Sunita Parveen Kumar Female General 10th
Hisar Hansi-I Ward 6 Sunita Devi Birender Singh Female General 12th
Hisar Hansi-I Ward 7 Rajbir Sardara Male SC 10th
Hisar Hansi-I Ward 8 Murti Devi Ram Mehar Female General 10th
Jind Jind Ward 15 Neelam Virender Singh Female General 10th
Jind Pillukhera Ward 1 Rekha Kumari Rammehar Female General 10th
Kaithal Guhla Ward 1 Balbir Kaur Atma Singh Female General 8th
Karnal Assandh Ward 13 Saroj Rani Gaje Singh Female SC 10th
Karnal Assandh Ward 17 Jaswinder Kaur Gurwant Singh Female General 8th
Karnal Nissing At Chirao Ward 3 Vikki Devi Surjeet Singh Female General 10th
Karnal Nissing At Chirao Ward 21 Reena Devi Ashok Kumar Female SC 8th
Karnal Nissing At Chirao Ward 25 Pooja Kuldeep Female General 10th
Karnal Nissing At Chirao Ward 26 Isham Singh Bhagat Ram Male SC 10th
Karnal Nissing At Chirao Ward 27 Satish Kumar Babu Ram Male General 10th
Kurukshetra Ladwa Ward 7 Meena Devi Khushi Ram Female SC 12th
Mahendragarh Mahendragarh Ward 4 Ram Singh Madan Singh Male General 10th
Mewat Taoru Ward 1 Pradeep Kumar Om Prakash Male General 10th
Mewat Taoru Ward 2 Pritam Singh Sumer Singh Male General 10th
Mewat Taoru Ward 4 Mukesh Kumar Chander Singh Male SC 10th
Mewat Taoru Ward 5 Naresh Kumar Ramehar Singh Male OBC 10th
Mewat Taoru Ward 6 Saroj Bala Bhagat Singh Female General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 1 Mahender Singh Het Ram Male General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 2 Ganga Devi Phool Chand Female General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 3 Karan Singh Gopal Singh Male General 12th
Panchkula Morni Ward 4 Sukhbir Singh Jaimal Male General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 5 Kamal Deep Ranjeet Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 6 Charan Singh Jeet Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 7 Nirmal Koaur Karam Jeet Female SC 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 8 Kiran Bala Lekh Singh Female General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 9 Champa Devi Ramesh Kumar Female General 10th
Panchkula Morni Ward 10 Kanwar Pal Roshan Lal Male OBC 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 1 Bhavanjit Singh Darshan Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 2 Sumiti Devi Rajesh Kumar Female SC 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 3 Prakasho Devi Rajinder Kumar Female General 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 4 Pritam Singh Succha Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 5 Gurdev Singh Labh Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 6 Bablu Dalip Male SC 8th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 7 Lakshmi Devi Ram Pal Female OBC 10th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 8 Chanchal Sharma Hem Chand Sharma Female General Graduation or Above
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 9 Jasbir Singh Madan Lal Male BackwardClass 12th
Panchkula Pinjore Ward No. 10 Kamal Singh Jit Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 1 Hari Singh Krishan Pal Male BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 2 Sanjay Kumar Narata Ram Male General 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 3 Gurmeet Parkash Chand Male SC 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 4 Reena Devi Sant Ram Female BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 5 Sodagar Gurnam Singh Male General 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 6 Harkesh Mam Raj Male BackwardClass 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 7 Gurmeet Kaur Avtar Singh Male SC 12th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 8 Meenu Rani Sashi Kant Female General 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 9 Parveen Kumar Rameshwer Dass Male SC 8th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward No. 10 Kusum Rani Parvinder Kumar Female General 10th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward 11 Bhumika Gaurav Sharma Female General 12th
Panchkula Raipur Rani Ward 12 Raj Kumar Sant Ram Male General 12th
Panipat Israna Ward 3 Rajesh Kumar Pale Ram Male SC 10th
Panipat Israna Ward 23 Priyanka Devi Rajbir Singh Female General 10th
Panipat Madlauda Ward 13 Pinki Rammehar Female BackwardClass 10th
Panipat Madlauda Ward 16 Ramesh Singh Partap Singh Male General 10th
Panipat Madlauda Ward 26 Kavita Sanjay Female General 8th
Panipat Panipat Ward 1 Lalit Kumar Naresh Kumar Male General 12th
Panipat Panipat Ward 2 Sonia Rajbir Female BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Rewari Bawal Ward 8 Satish Madu Ram Male BackwardClass 12th
Rewari Bawal Ward 9 Dharambir Ram Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Bawal Ward 11 Deep Chand Duli Chand Male SC 10th
Rewari Bawal Ward 13 Suresh Devi Raj Pal Female BackwardClass 8th
Rewari Bawal Ward 21 Santosh Devi Subhram Female General 8th
Rewari Bawal Ward 24 Ritesh Singh Tanwar Rattan Singh Male General 10th
Rewari Bawal Ward 25 Hansraj Mukhtyar Singh Male General Graduation or Above
Rewari Bawal Ward 26 Anita Kanwar Singh Female SC 10th
Rewari Bawal Ward 27 Anita Devi Ramesh Chand Female General 10th
Rewari Bawal Ward 28 Krishan Kumar Jai Singh Male General 12th
Rewari Bawal Ward 29 Vikramjeet Subhram Male General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 1 Parveen Kumar Ratiram Male SC 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 2 Rampal Suraj Bhan Male OBC 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 3 Anup Sharma Dhani Ram Male General Graduation or Above
Rewari Jatusana Ward 4 Suresh Kumar Sohan Lal Male SC 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 5 Manita Devi Somdutt Female General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 7 Anant Ram Sheo Taj Male General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 10 Sushila Devi Shree Narayan Female SC 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 11 Roshani Devi Bhushan Kumar Female General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 12 Pinku Hoshiyar Singh Male SC 8th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 14 Amar Singh Jaipal Singh Male General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 15 Padmawati Ranbir Female General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 16 Dharamveer Raj Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 17 Manoj Kumar Ram Kumar Male General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 19 Munesh Gobind Ram Female General Graduation or Above
Rewari Jatusana Ward 20 Manju Devi Vinod Kumar Female General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 21 Munesh Sonu Female General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 23 Mukesh Devi Mukesh Kumar Female General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 24 Harish Kumar Omprakash Male General 12th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 25 Sher Singh Jisukh Male General 10th
Rewari Jatusana Ward 26 Anoop Krishan Chand Male General 12th
Rewari Khol Ward 1 Sunita Dharmvir Female OBC 12th
Rewari Khol Ward 2 Kavita Satender Female SC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 3 Ekta Ravinder Kumar Female OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 4 Anil Pushpender Female General 12th
Rewari Khol Ward 5 Pinki Devi Naresh Kumar Female General 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 6 Uday Singh Madan Lal Male General 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 7 Bal Singh Amar Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Rewari Khol Ward 8 Sunita Deshraj Female OBC 8th
Rewari Khol Ward 9 Archana Yashwant Female OBC 8th
Rewari Khol Ward 10 Jitender Singh Bharat Singh Male OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 11 Sangeeta Bijender Singh Female SC 12th
Rewari Khol Ward 12 Satybir Singh Manohar Lal Male OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 13 Sunil Kumar Surender Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Rewari Khol Ward 14 Deepak Kumar Kamal Singh Male General 12th
Rewari Khol Ward 15 Rekha Yadav Anil Kumar Female OBC 12th
Rewari Khol Ward 16 Rishi Pal Sheoy Taj Male OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 17 Babulal Dilawar Singh Male OBC Graduation or Above
Rewari Khol Ward 18 Sunita Dharmender Female SC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 19 Hari Parkash Jai Lal Male OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 20 Parmila Baljeet Singh Female SC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 21 Anuj Yadav Surender Singh Male OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 22 Arpana Pawan Kumar Female OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 23 Manoj Kumar Satybir Singh Male OBC 10th
Rewari Khol Ward 24 Sunita Yadav Srikant Yadav Female OBC Graduation or Above
Rewari Khol Ward 25 Pinki Rajesh Kumar Female General 8th
Rewari Nahar Ward 1 Neelam Kumari Arjun Singh Female SC 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 2 Neelam Yadav Jai Pal Singh Female General 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 3 Mahender Singh Attar Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 4 Babu Lal Hansram Male Other 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 5 Sudarshan Lala Ram Male General 12th
Rewari Nahar Ward 6 Kamlesh Dinesh Female SC 8th
Rewari Nahar Ward 7 Mahavir Singh Gulab Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 8 Pinki Devi Ram Babu Female General 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 9 Asha Kumari Bhupender Singh Female SC Graduation or Above
Rewari Nahar Ward 10 Asha Bai Anil Kumar Female SC 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 11 Urmila Rakesh Female BackwardClass Graduation or Above
Rewari Nahar Ward 12 Hem Singh Lala Ram Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 13 Pardeep Amar Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 14 Babita Subhash Female SC 8th
Rewari Nahar Ward 15 Anil Kumar Rajender Singh Male SC 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 16 Om Parkash Sheonarain Male SC 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 22 Arun Janak Singh Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Nahar Ward 23 Ravi Kumar Shyam Lal Male BackwardClass 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 1 Bhupender Rattan Singh Male OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 2 Rajesh Kumar Ved Prakash Male General 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 3 Renu Devi Ramesh Kumar Female General 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 4 Inder Pal Bhagmal Male OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 11 Seema Devi Naveen Kumar Female OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 13 Devender Kumar Jai Lal Yadav Male OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 14 Santosh Devi Satish Kumar Female SC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 15 Dinesh Kumar Hari Kishan Male SC 8th
Rewari Rewari Ward 16 Meenakshi Devi Ved Priya Female OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 17 Neelam Vijay Pal Female OBC 8th
Rewari Rewari Ward 18 Naresh Sharma Raj Narayan Male General 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 19 Rakesh Kumar Shriram Male OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 20 Santosh Dharmbir Female OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 21 Neena Kumari Manoj Yadav Female OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 22 Bhupender Kumar Om Prakash Male OBC 10th
Rewari Rewari Ward 24 Rajesh Kumar Bhom Singh Male SC 8th
Rohtak Lakhan Majra Ward 10 Sudesh Devender Female SC 10th
Rohtak Maham Ward 8 Sushil Sumer Singh Male SC 10th
Rohtak Maham Ward 28 Savita Tej Singh Female General 10th
Sirsa Baragudha Ward 16 Hardeep Kaur Lakhveer Singh Female SC 8th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 1 Rajveer Kaur Kuldeep Singh Female SC 10th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 2 Kuldeep Kaur Puran Singh Female General 10th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 3 Bhagwanti Subhash Singh Female SC 8th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 4 Joga Singh Gulzar Singh Male SC 10th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 5 Dilbag Singh Mohan Singh Male SC 8th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 6 Saminder Pal Ram Chand Male BackwardClass 12th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 20 Kulwinder Kour Nirmal Singh Female General 10th
Sirsa Ellenabad Ward 24 Malkeet Singh Nyota Ram Male SC 12th
Sirsa Odhan Ward 1 Kamaldeep Kaur Gurjeet Singh Female General 10th
Sirsa Odhan Ward 2 Jaskaran Singh Randhir Singh Male General 10th
Sirsa Odhan Ward 3 Manoj Kumar Surender Kumar Male General 12th
Sirsa Odhan Ward 18 Ranjit Kaur Ashwani Kumar Female General 10th
Sirsa Odhan Ward 20 Paramjeet Kaur Joga Ram Female General 10th
Sirsa Odhan Ward 21 Gurmel Singh Babu Singh Male General 10th
Sirsa Sirsa Ward 18 Namarta Vishal Phutela Female General 10th
Sirsa Sirsa Ward 22 Surender Kumar Jai Chand Male BackwardClass 10th
Sirsa Sirsa Ward 28 Dharam Chand Dalip Ram Male SC 12th
Sonipat Kathura Ward 1 Soniya Ravinder Female SC 8th
Sonipat Kathura Ward 2 Jagdish Ray Ramdhan Male General 10th
Yamunanagar Bilaspur Ward 2 Sarina Khatun Dilsadali Female General 12th
Yamunanagar Radaur Ward 1 Neelam Rani Ram Kumar Female SC 8th
Yamunanagar Radaur Ward 2 Malkeet Kaur Mohinder Singh Female SC 8th
Yamunanagar Radaur Ward 3 Sunita Devi Vikram Singh Female SC 10th
Yamunanagar Radaur Ward 4 Bohti Devi Mukesh Kumar Male SC 8th
Yamunanagar Sadaura (PART) Ward 14 Neeraj Kumar Sohan Lal Male General 10th

 

* Counting in Progress * Source : secharyana.gov.in

5th General Election, Panchayati Raj Institutions(Haryana) – 2016

About Haryana Panchayat Election 2016

The Panchayats established at Village, Intermediate (i.e.Taluka/Block) and District level, in pursuance of the provisions contained in Article 40 of the Constitution and the Municipalities in Urban areas, were not able to live up to the expectations and aspirations of the people and the founding father of the Constitution and thus could not acquire the dignity and credibility of being true representative bodies of the Urban and Rural population because of many shortcomings and defects in their functions specially due to indifference on the part of the Government. The Constitution (Seventy Third and Seventy Fourth) Amendment Acts, 1972 which came into force w.e.f. 24.04.1993 provided constitutional status to the Panchayats and Municipalities. Every After 5 Year Haryana Panchayat Election Conduct all across Haryana State – Zila Parishad Level and Block Level. This Year Panchayat Election held in January Month.

Haryana Panchayat Election 2016 District wise/ Block Wise schedule

Haryana Panchayat Election 2016 District wise/ Block Wise schedule for three phases for Zila Parishad/ZP Wards Total-427, Block Samiti/BS Wards Total-3119, Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Total-6207, Panch Wards Panchayat Total-63285 are mentioned below
 District Block Name
Phase-I
(10.01.2016)
Block Name
Phase-II
(17.01.2016)
Block Name
Phase-III
(24.01.2016)
Ambala Barara
Saha
Ambala-I
Ambala-II
Shahzadpur
Naraingarh
Bhiwani Bhiwani
Dadri-I
Badhra
Tosham
Siwani
Bawani Khera
Dadri-II
Loharu
Kairu
Behal
Faridabad Faridabad
Ballabhgarh
Fatehabad Fatehabad
Tohana
Bhuna
Bhattu Kalan
Ratia
Jakhal
Gurgaon Gurgaon
Sohna
Pataudi
Farakhnagar
Hisar Hisar-I
Hisar-II
Narnaud
Hansi-I
Hansi-II
Agroha
Adampur
Ukalan
Barwala
Jind Jind
Uchana
Narwana
Julana
Alewa
Pillukhera
Safidon
Jhajjar Jhajjar
Bahadurgarh
Beri
Matanhail
Salhawas
Karnal Assandh
Indri
Karnal
Nissing
Gharaunda
Nilokheri
Kaithal Guhla
Rajound
Kaithal
Pundri
Siwan
Kalayat
Kurukshetra Thaneshar
Pehowa
Ismailabad
Shahabad
Ladwa
Babain
Manendergarh / Narnaul Ateli Nangal

Kanina
Sihma

Narnaul
Satnali
Manendergarh
Nizampur
Nangal Chaudhary
Mewat at Nuh Punhana
Firozpur Jhirka
Nagina
Nuh
Tauru
Panipat Panipat
Israna
Madlauda
Samalkha
Bapouli
Sanouli Khurd
Panchkula Pinjore
Morni
Barwala
Rajpur Rani
Palwal Palwal
Prithla
Hodal
Hassanpur
Hathin
Rohtak Rohtak
Sampla
Meham
Lakhanmajra
Kalanaur
Rewari Rewari
Bawal
Jatusana
Nahar
Khol
Sirsa Baragudha
Dabwali
Odhan
Rania
Ellenabad
Nathusari Chopta
Sirsa
Sonipat Sonipat
Kharkhoda
Mundlana
Gohana
Khathura
Ganaur
Murthal
Rai
Yamuna Nagar Chhachhrauli
Jagadhir
Sadhaura
Bilaspur
Radaur
Mustfabad

Haryana Panchayati Raj Election Results 2016 Live Online Streaming and Live Updates

Haryana Ward wise Zila Parishad & Block Samiti Results of Ambala, Bhiwani, Faridabad, Fatehabad, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jind, Jhajjar, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Mahendragarh, Mewat, Panipat, Panchkula, Palwal, Rohtak, Rewari, Sirsa, Sonipat, Yamunanagar districts can be watch Live  updates at the official website http://secharyana.gov.in
Watch Panchayat General Elections 2016 Result Live Online (Districts, Total Booths, Party Reached & Booth Established (Numbers), Poll Started (Numbers), Total Voters, Vote Polled, Voter Turnout (%), Voters in Queue at 4:00 p.m (Numbers), Poll Ended (Numbers), Total Panchayat (Numbers), Result Declared of Sarpanch (Numbers) and EVM Deposited (Numbers)
Haryana Gram Panchayat Election Results 2016 Live 
District Blocks
AMBALA 1.Ambala-I 2.Ambala-II
BHIWANI 1.Tosham 2.Siwani 3.Bawani Khera
FARIDABAD
FATEHABAD 1. Bhuna 2. Bhattu kalan
GURGAON 1.Pataudi 2.Farukhnaga
HISAR 1.Hansi 1 2.Hansi 2 3.Barwala
JHAJJAR 1.Beri 2.Matanhail 3.Salhawas
JIND 1.Narwana 2.Uchana
KAITHAL 1.Pundri 2.Rajound
KARNAL 1.Gharaunda 2.Nissing
KURUKSHETRA 1.Ismailabad 2.Shahabad
MAHENDRAGARH
MEWAT 1. Nagina 2. Firozepur Jhirka
PALWAL 1.Hassanpur 2.Hathin
PANCHKULA 1.Barwala 2.Raipur Rani
PANIPAT 1.Madlauda 2.Samalkha
REWARI 1.Nahar 2.Khol
ROHTAK 1.Meham 2.Lakhanmajra
SIRSA 1.Rania 2.Ellenabad
SONIPAT 1.Gohana 2.Khathura
YAMUNANAGAR 1.Sadhaura 2.Bilaspur
 
Watch Haryana Village Panchayat Election Result 2016 Live online telecast on Television Channels Doordarshan, DD Haryana,  ETV, Aaj Tak, IBN, Zee News, Star News, NDTV 24X7

Click here to watch online live Haryana Panchayat Election Results


1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY